donitaly92 Second of the Ring
Number of posts : 507 Age : 31 Location : Gourmet World Quote : Mugen Kugi Punch!!!!- Toriko Registration date : 2010-09-13
| Subject: Re: Top 5 best animes anyone has ever seen? November 4th 2014, 2:30 pm | |
| - donitaly92 wrote:
- donitaly92 wrote:
- 1. Dragon Ball series
2. Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 3. Inuyasha 4. One Piece 5. Slayers
This list is way too out of date. I have given it much more in depth thought and have seen some new animes. This has contributed to a new top five list: 1. One Piece 2. Dragon Ball Series 3. Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 4. Inuyasha 5. Bleach A lot has happened in this past year, so here is an update on my top 5. This changes because some of the animes that I have seen are still going, thus the new content can improve the series thus rank higher on my list and I have also seen more animes since my last top 5 anime list update. Here it is: 1. One Piece 2. Dragon Ball Series 3. FMA: Brotherhood 4. Naruto 5. Toriko | |
|
Strider Zero Administrator
Number of posts : 9232 Location : McNeil Village Quote : The closer you get to something, the tougher it is to see it. Registration date : 2008-08-30
| Subject: Re: Top 5 best animes anyone has ever seen? June 29th 2015, 1:33 pm | |
| Not that this has to do with top 5 (it includes top 5 though at the top), but here's my tier list updated as of finishing Stardust Crusaders and FSN Unlimited Blade Works. Keep in mind, there is no particular order within each tier, except the A+ tier has incidentally my top 5 in order. - Spoiler:
A+ Tier: Above the rest. The best of the best.
-Dragon Ball -InuYasha -Fullmetal Alchemist -One Piece -Yu Yu Hakusho
A Tier: Top 10 or close to top 10 material.
-Gundam Wing -G Gundam -Shaman King -Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann -Toriko -Bleach -Katekyo Hitman Reborn -Kuroko no Basket -Kimi no Iru Machi -Hunter X Hunter -JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
B Tier: Far exceeding average. Very memorable.
-Soul Eater -Street Fighter II V -Aquarion -Fruit’s Basket -School Rumble -Ouran High School Host Club -Power Stone -Fate/Zero -Slam Dunk -Shokugeki no Souma -Magi -Toradora! -Rurouni Kenshin -Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
C Tier: Above Average. Solid and easy to re-watch.
-Black Butler -Blue Exorcist -xxxHolic -Air Gear -Shuffle! -Claymore -Death Note -Naruto -Shingeki no Kyojin -Kill La Kill -Trigun -NANA -Onani Master Kurosawa -Pokemon (Kanto) -Chobits -Yu-Gi-Oh! -Jyu-Oh-Sei -X -Azumanga Daioh -Akame Ga Kill -Masamune-kun no Revenge -Sword Art Online -Kaze no Stigma
D Tier: Average. Doesn’t spark much interest to re-watch.
-Jubei-Chan (1 and 2) -Fairy Tail -Tokyo Ghoul -Okami-San and her Seven Companions -Fighting Foodons -Ultimate Muscle -Sonic X -Negima! -Digimon Adventure (1 and 2) -Girls Bravo
E Tier: Sub-par and below. This tier is not recommended for re-watch.
-F-Zero GP Legend -Kirby: Right Back At Ya -Neon Genesis Evangelion -FLCL -B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time
| |
|